fbpx

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Zara Harrington

Principal

Noreen McGuckin

Assistant Principal – Foundation Stage

Dara Davey

Leadership Team – Teaching and Learning

Fiona McDermott

Leadership Team – Teaching & Learning

Louise McGeever

Vice Prinicpal – Primary

Teju Sonuga

Assistant Principal – Inclusion

Patricia Baugh

Leadership Team – Teaching & Learning

Brian Horwell

Head of Secondary

Carole Ansell

Assistant Principal – Pastoral

Emma Ives

Leadership Team – Teaching & Learning

Heads of Year

Rebecca Edwards

FS1 Year Leader

Amara Adkins

Head of Year 2

Yvonne Geraghty

Head of Year 5

Daisy King

FS2 – Head of Year

Denise McQuinn

Head of Year 3

Sarah Polley

Head of Year 6

Holly Moore

Head of Year 1

Sam McDowell

Head of Year 4

Aoife O’Connell

Head of Year 7 & 8

Class Teachers

Rebecca Edwards

Class Teacher/Year Leader FS1- Red

Daisy King

Class Teacher FS2 white

Lucy Phillips

Class Teacher FS2 Emerald

Gabriella Lo Conte

Class Teacher FS2 Diamond

Fizz Oludipe

Class Teacher Year 1 White

Amara Adkins

Class Teacher Year 2 Red/Head of Year 2

Maddie James

Class Teacher Y2 Diamond

Niamh O’Boyle

Class Teacher Year 3 Green

Amy Davidson

Class Teacher Year 3 Diamond

Emma Foster

Class Teacher Year 4 White

Aoife Collins

Class Teacher Year 5 Green

Sarah Polley

Class Teacher/ Head of Year 5 – Red

Nerys Drewson

Class Teacher 6 – Emerald

James Douglass

Year 7 & 8 – Maths

Holly Moore

Class Teacher/Head of Year 1

Lynsey Gibson

Class Teacher Year 1 Emerald

Christopher Costello

Class Teacher Year 2 Green

Tricia Baugh

Class Teacher Year2 Emerald

Sophia Cullen

Class Teacher Y3 White

Sam McDowell

Class Teacher Y4 Red – Head of Year 4

Talia Tremura

Class Teacher Year 4 Emerald

Liam Allen

Class Teacher Year 5 White

DENISE MERNAGH

Class Teacher Year 6 – GREEN

Aoife O’Connell

Class Teacher Year 7 &8 – English

 

Jessica Vowles

Class Teacher Year 7 &8 –  History

 

Rebecca Tyrrell

Class Teacher Year 1 Green

Cheryl Ingram

Class Teacher Year 1 Diamond

Carys Stewart

Class Teacher Year 2 White

Denise McQuinn

Class Teacher Year 3 – Red/Head of Year 3

Rebecca Devlin

Class Teacher Year 3 Emerald

Melanie Jones

Class Teacher Year 4 Green

Yvonne Geraghty

Class Teacher Y5 Red/ Head of Year 5

Oisin Dunbar

Class Teacher Year 5 – Emerald

Sophie Barber

Class Teacher Year 6 – White

Yusuf Sidat

Class Teacher Year 7 & 8 – Science

 

Specialist Teachers

Hussein Yousry

HOD Islamic

Rama Awad

Arabic A

Dalla Barghouti

Arabic (B)

Nesrin Abdulla

Arabic FS

Ghada Fawzi Mansour

Arabic TA

Asad Khan

Creative Arts – Conservation

Christopher Holmes

PE Teacher

Irene Pereira

HOD French/French Teacher

Zainab Sidat

LINK – Lead LSA

Sinead Davin

Link

Amr Mohamed

Islamic

Ahmed Mohmoud

Arabic (A)

Abeer Abu Haltam

Arabic (B)

Rawaa Badrah

Arabic (B)

Melodica

Creative Arts

Emma Ives

HOD PE/PE Teacher

Joseph Bautista

Life Guard

Carina Bell

LINK – Learning support

Asiya Kariem

Link – English

Heba Ahmed

Head of Arabic

Fatima Hosmi

Arabic A

Salma Hasan

Arabic (B)

Wendy Tulley

Art & IT

Asmaa Hantor

Arabic (TA)

Nicola Breeze

PE Teacher

Nadzmer Maang

Swim Teacher

May Bassiouny

LINK – S& L

Amina Elsawaf

LINK

Admin Staff

Priillean Joy Antolin

Receptionist

Sarah Sidey

PA/HR

Ghada Bushnak

Arabic Secretary

May Ann Angeles

Nurse

Ailyne Semira

Administrative Assistant

Joanne Tantawi

Registrar

May Cabigas

Accountant

Florida Damo

Network Manager

Marie Comb

Librarian

Anam Ahmed

Marketing Manager

Teaching Assistants

GRACE ANTOLIN

Teacher Assistant FS1 Red

Faye Kintanilla

Teacher Assistant FS2 Emerald

Elizabeth Buensalida

Teacher Assistant Year 1 – Green

Joyce Tristan

Teaching Assistant Year 1 Emerald

Yasmine Mushtaq

Teacher Assistant Year 2 Diamond

Supriya Sharma

Teacher Assistant Year 3

MARITES CALMA

Teacher Assistant Year 4

 

 

Punam Karker Marathe

Teacher Assistant Year 6 Red

Mercy Alilano

Teacher Assistant FS1 Red

Cheryl Telingban

Teacher Assistant FS2 – Diamond

Violee Badajos

Teacher Assistant YR1 – Diamond

Irwinna Moraies

Teacher Assistant YR 2  Red

Remy Rose

Teaching Assistant Year 2 Emerald

Menat Essawy

Teaching Assistant Year 3

Joanne Coogan

Teaching Assistant Year 5

Haifa Hachem

Teacher Assistant Year 6

 

Halania Salamat

Teacher Assistant FS2 White

Maricris Barcelo

Teacher Assistant Year 1 Red

Arleen Fernandez

Teaching Assistant Year 1 White

Milica Simica

Teaching Assistant Year 2 Green

Niamh Graham

Teaching Assistant Year 2 – White

Ayesha Barber

Teacher Assistant Year 4

Nicholas Morales

Teacher Assistant Year 5

Hagel Viejo

Teaching Assistant

Support Team

Tuhin

Site support

Mohammed Shafeek

Site Support

Naleem Rauf

Site Support

Nisha

Operations

Ukaegbu I Egbe

Security Guard

Mary

Operations